TacoBellMenuOnline

Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito

Breakfast · Taco Bell menu

A grilled burrito — illustrative photo

Illustrative stock photo of a similar dish — not the actual product.

The Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito is a Breakfast item on the Taco Bell menu, sampled at $2.49, 350 calories and 13g of protein. Prices are sampled from published listings and vary by location.

Prices are sampled from published menu listings and vary by location — your store's price may differ.

$2.49

350 Cal

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts — Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito
NutrientAmount% Daily Value
Calories350—
Total Fat16g21%
Saturated Fat5g25%
Trans Fat0g—
Cholesterol110mg37%
Sodium900mg39%
Total Carbohydrates38g14%
Dietary Fiber2g7%
Sugars3g6%
Protein13g26%

% Daily Value is based on a 2,000-calorie diet (FDA daily values); your needs may differ.

Sodium is the main number to watch here — 39% of your daily value in this one item.

Where the calories come from (macro split): about 41% fat · 43% carbs · 15% protein.

Add to the nutrition calculator

Allergens

Contains:

EggsMilkWheat

Allergen data is compiled from published allergen information. Restaurants handle all major allergens, so cross-contamination is possible — always confirm in store if you have an allergy.

Sizes & variants

Item variations — price, calories and protein
ItemPriceCaloriesProtein
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito — Standard$2.49350 Cal13g
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito — Bacon$2.19350 Cal13g
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito — Potato$1.99340 Cal10g
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito — Sausage$2.19340 Cal13g

Make it yours

Fresco style: say "fresco" when you order and the kitchen swaps the cheese, sour cream and creamy sauces for fresh pico de gallo — an official ordering style that costs nothing extra and is the standard way to lighten almost any item.

Supreme: a supreme build adds sour cream and diced tomatoes to the standard recipe. Grilled: most burritos and quesadillas can be grilled for a crisper tortilla — just ask.

Sauces & add-ons with their own data pages: Avocado Verde Salsa Sauce Packet · Diablo Sauce Packet · Fire Sauce Packet · Hot Sauce Packet · Mild Sauce Packet · Guacamole · Jalapeño Peppers · Pico de Gallo.

Frequently asked questions

How much is the Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito at Taco Bell?

Sampled price: $2.49 (verified October 2026). Taco Bell publishes no national price list, so your local restaurant may charge more or less.

How many calories are in the Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito?

The Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito has 350 calories and 13g of protein.

What allergens does the Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito contain?

Recorded allergens for the Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito: Eggs, Milk, Wheat. Allergen information is compiled from published data; cross-contamination is possible in store, so tell the restaurant about any allergy.

Is the Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito gluten-free?

No — wheat is listed among the Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito's recorded allergens, so it is not a gluten-free item.

Similar items

Full Breakfast menu · Nutrition hub · Allergen guide

Share:X / TwitterFacebookPinterest