TacoBellMenuOnline

Blue Raspberry Freeze

Drinks · Taco Bell menu

Drinks — illustrative photo

Illustrative stock photo of a similar dish — not the actual product.

The Blue Raspberry Freeze is a Drinks item on the Taco Bell menu, sampled at $4.19, 150 calories and 0g of protein. Prices are sampled from published listings and vary by location.

Prices are sampled from published menu listings and vary by location — your store's price may differ.

$4.19

150 Cal

Nutrition facts

Nutrition facts — Blue Raspberry Freeze
NutrientAmount% Daily Value
Calories150—
Total Fat0g0%
Saturated Fat0g0%
Trans Fat0g—
Cholesterol0mg0%
Sodium35mg2%
Total Carbohydrates30g11%
Dietary Fiber0g0%
Sugars30g60%
Protein0g0%

% Daily Value is based on a 2,000-calorie diet (FDA daily values); your needs may differ.

Sugars is the main number to watch here — 60% of your daily value in this one item.

Where the calories come from (macro split): about 0% fat · 80% carbs · 0% protein.

Add to the nutrition calculator

Allergens

Contains:

Allergen data has not been recorded for this item yet — ask in store.

Allergen data is compiled from published allergen information. Restaurants handle all major allergens, so cross-contamination is possible — always confirm in store if you have an allergy.

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry Freeze™ (16 oz): Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, sodium citrate, yucca Mohave extract, sodium benzoate (P), potassium sorbate (P), calcium sodium EDTA (PF), blue 1 (C), red 40 (C).

Ingredient information from Taco Bell's published data via Nutritionix, collected October 2026.

Sizes & variants

Item variations — price, calories and protein
ItemPriceCaloriesProtein
Blue Raspberry Freeze — Standard$4.19150 Cal0g
Blue Raspberry Freeze — 16 oz$4.19120 Cal0g
Blue Raspberry Freeze — 20 oz$4.19150 Cal0g

Make it yours

Fresco style: say "fresco" when you order and the kitchen swaps the cheese, sour cream and creamy sauces for fresh pico de gallo — an official ordering style that costs nothing extra and is the standard way to lighten almost any item.

Supreme: a supreme build adds sour cream and diced tomatoes to the standard recipe. Grilled: most burritos and quesadillas can be grilled for a crisper tortilla — just ask.

Sauces & add-ons with their own data pages: Avocado Verde Salsa Sauce Packet · Diablo Sauce Packet · Fire Sauce Packet · Hot Sauce Packet · Mild Sauce Packet · Guacamole · Jalapeño Peppers · Pico de Gallo.

Frequently asked questions

How much is the Blue Raspberry Freeze at Taco Bell?

Sampled price: $4.19 (verified October 2026). Taco Bell publishes no national price list, so your local restaurant may charge more or less.

How many calories are in the Blue Raspberry Freeze?

The Blue Raspberry Freeze has 150 calories and 0g of protein.

Similar items

Full Drinks menu · Nutrition hub · Allergen guide

Share:X / TwitterFacebookPinterest