TacoBellMenuOnline

Panda Cub Meals Nutrition — Panda Express

Panda Cub Meals nutrition — The Panda Cub Meals — 8 components at Cub portions, including the three meals' shared juice and water. From Panda Express's official nutritioninformation page.

Quick answer:

The Panda Cub Meals — 8 components at Cub portions, including the three meals' shared juice and water.

Panda Express and Taco Bell are unrelated brands. This is an independent Panda Express section inside Taco Bell Menu Online — verified Panda Express nutrition, allergens and prices, from Panda Express's official nutritioninformation page and its store menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to Panda Express. Coverage is the October 2026 standard menu below — not every regional, limited-time or test item.

The Panda Cub Meals — 8 components at Cub portions, including the three meals' shared juice and water.

Nutrition facts — Panda Cub Meals
ItemPortionCaloriesCalories From Fat (g)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carb (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
White Steamed Rice2.5 oz12000000027002
Super Greens2.6 oz452021001704222
The Original Orange Chicken®4 oz3601501630406504111612
Chow Mein2.3 oz10020200020017123
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken3.3 oz1504551010033070520
Broccoli Beef4.7 oz1404552025450102513
Honest Kid's Appley Ever After Juice6.0 oz3500000159080
Water16 oz00000000000

Panda Cub Meal category starting price $7.80+ at Wilshire & Union, Los Angeles, 28 Oct 2026. Prices vary by store.

Allergens

No per-item allergen row exists for this item: the official Allergen Info tab lists rows for 34 items in 9 sections only (Base through Sauces & More) and its section navigation ends there — it has no Cub Meal or beverage rows. The menu-wide statements above apply; no allergen mapping is claimed for this item.

Cub portions, never merged: these components differ from their standard sizes (White Steamed Rice 12 oz, Super Greens 10 oz, Orange Chicken 6.2 oz, Chow Mein 12 oz, Grilled Teriyaki Chicken 6.1 oz, Broccoli Beef 6.3 oz) — each standard item has its own page.

Tree Top Apple Crisps (.34 oz) appears in all three Cub Meals and is listed under Sauces & More, not duplicated here as a Cub row. Honest Kid's Appley Ever After Juice and Water are shared across all three Cub Meals.

Panda Express: nutrition · allergens · menu & prices · Panda Express home

About this section's data

Every nutrition figure in this section comes from Panda Express's official nutritioninformation page, fetched 29 Oct 2026, for the serving shown. Allergen mappings come from the same page's Allergen Info tab (live-browser read, 29 Oct 2026) and cover 34 items in 9 sections — the tab lists no rows for Cub Meals or beverages, so those items carry no per-item allergen mapping. Prices were verified separately, at one Los Angeles store, on 28 Oct 2026, and may vary by store. Where Panda Express has no verified figure, the item is published without one. Nothing is estimated.

Frequently asked questions

What is in a Panda Cub Meal?

8 components at Cub portions — White Steamed Rice 2.5 oz, Super Greens 2.6 oz, Orange Chicken 4 oz, Chow Mein 2.3 oz, Grilled Teriyaki Chicken 3.3 oz, Broccoli Beef 4.7 oz, Honest Kid's Appley Ever After Juice 6.0 oz and Water 16 oz — plus Tree Top Apple Crisps, listed under Sauces & More.

How much is the Panda Cub Meals at the verified store?

See the price note above — verified at Panda Express — Wilshire & Union, Los Angeles, on 28 Oct 2026. Prices vary by store.

Does the Panda Cub Meals have allergen information?

No per-item allergen row exists for this item — the official Allergen Info tab lists no rows for Cub Meals or beverages.

Share:X / TwitterFacebookPinterest

← Home · Panda Express's menu