TacoBellMenuOnline

Panda Express Menu Prices 2026 — Verified Single-Store Prices

Panda Express menu prices verified at one Los Angeles store, 28 Oct 2026 — meals, entrees, bases, appetizers, drinks. Single-store sample, not national prices.

Quick answer:

Panda Express prices from one Los Angeles store — meal starting prices, takeout-box entrees, bases, appetizers and drinks, verified 28 Oct 2026.

Panda Express and Taco Bell are unrelated brands. This is an independent Panda Express section inside Taco Bell Menu Online — verified Panda Express nutrition, allergens and prices, from Panda Express's official nutritioninformation page and its store menu. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to Panda Express. Coverage is the October 2026 standard menu below — not every regional, limited-time or test item.

Prices below are from one store only — Panda Express — Wilshire & Union, 1603 Wilshire Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90017, read 28 Oct 2026 — and may vary by store. Panda Express's general "Our Food" page shows no prices; prices appear only after choosing a store for pickup, which is the method used here, with no sign-in, no account and no order placed. Individual prices are shown exactly as "+$X.XX" for the selected size; category prices are STARTING prices with a "+" suffix — starting prices are not fixed prices.

Meal & category starting prices

"+" means starting at, not a fixed price.

ItemPrice
Panda Bundles$12.00+
Bowl (1 Base & 1 Entree)$9.50+
Plate (1 Base & 2 Entrees)$11.50+
Bigger Plate (1 Base & 3 Entrees)$13.50+
Balanced Protein Meals$11.50+
Panda Crafted Beverages$3.60+
Panda Cub Meal$7.80+
5 Person Family Meal$50.00+
Appetizers and More$2.10+
Classic Takeout Boxes$4.75+
Drinks$2.30+
Catering$24.00+

Entrees — Classic Takeout Boxes (regular)

Takeout-box sizes — not the nutrition servings. Prices with no link have no nutrition item page under that exact store name.

ItemPrice
Taiwanese Popcorn ChickenSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
Mushroom ChickenSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
Kung Pao ChickenSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
String Bean Chicken BreastSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
The Original Orange ChickenSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
Honey Sesame Chicken BreastSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
Grilled Teriyaki ChickenSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
Broccoli BeefSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60
Beijing BeefSmall +$5.40, Medium +$9.50, Large +$13.60

Entrees — Classic Takeout Boxes (premium)

ItemPrice
Honey Walnut ShrimpSmall +$6.90, Medium +$12.50, Large +$18.10
Black Pepper Sirloin SteakSmall +$6.90, Medium +$12.50, Large +$18.10
Cantonese BBQ Brisket (premium special)Small +$7.65, Medium +$14.00, Large +$20.35

Bases / sides — Classic Takeout Boxes

Takeout-box Medium/Large — no Small size shown for these. These are takeout-box sizes, not the nutrition servings (12 oz bases, 10 oz Super Greens).

ItemPrice
White Steamed RiceMedium +$4.75, Large +$6.75 (no Small shown)
Fried RiceMedium +$4.75, Large +$6.75 (no Small shown)
Chow MeinMedium +$4.75, Large +$6.75 (no Small shown)
Super GreensMedium +$4.75, Large +$6.75 (no Small shown)

Appetizers — Appetizers and More

ItemPrice
Chicken Egg RollSmall (1 pc) +$2.10, Large (6 pcs) +$11.70
Veggie Spring Roll (store name)Small (2 pcs) +$2.10, Large (12 pcs) +$11.70

Drinks — Panda Crafted

Large 24 oz +$3.60 each. None of these four has a nutrition row — prices page only. The Panda Crafted Beverages range row's nutrition is on its item page.

ItemPrice
Watermelon Mango Flavored RefresherLarge 24 oz +$3.60
Peach Lychee Flavored RefresherLarge 24 oz +$3.60
Pomegranate Pineapple Flavored LemonadeLarge 24 oz +$3.60
Strawberry Dragonfruit RefresherLarge 24 oz +$3.60

Drinks — Fountain

Fountain Small/Medium/Large — a different measure from the nutrition sizes (12/22/30/42 oz).

ItemPrice
Dr PepperSmall +$2.30, Medium +$2.70, Large +$3.10
Coca ColaSmall +$2.30, Medium +$2.70, Large +$3.10
Diet CokeSmall +$2.30, Medium +$2.70, Large +$3.10
Barq's Root BeerSmall +$2.30, Medium +$2.70, Large +$3.10
SpriteSmall +$2.30, Medium +$2.70, Large +$3.10
Fanta StrawberrySmall +$2.30, Medium +$2.70, Large +$3.10

Drinks — Bottled / canned

ItemPrice
Dasani (listed 16 oz Bottle; detail size 16.9 oz) (16.9 oz)+$2.70
Powerade Berry Blast 20 oz Bottle (20 oz)+$3.10
Minute Maid Apple Juice 12 oz Bottle (12 oz)+$2.70
Coca Cola 20 oz Bottle (20 oz)+$2.70
Coke Mexico 12 oz Bottle (12 oz)+$3.50
Smartwater 700 ml Bottle (700 ml)+$3.50
Sanzo Lychee Sparkling Water 12 oz Can (12 oz)+$3.10

Notes on these prices

Panda Express: nutrition · allergens · menu & prices · Panda Express home

About this section's data

Every nutrition figure in this section comes from Panda Express's official nutritioninformation page, fetched 29 Oct 2026, for the serving shown. Allergen mappings come from the same page's Allergen Info tab (live-browser read, 29 Oct 2026) and cover 34 items in 9 sections — the tab lists no rows for Cub Meals or beverages, so those items carry no per-item allergen mapping. Prices were verified separately, at one Los Angeles store, on 28 Oct 2026, and may vary by store. Where Panda Express has no verified figure, the item is published without one. Nothing is estimated.

Frequently asked questions

Why are these prices from one store?

Panda Express prices vary by store, and its general menu page shows no prices at all. Prices were verified at Panda Express — Wilshire & Union, 1603 Wilshire Blvd., Los Angeles, on 28 Oct 2026, by selecting that store for guest pickup. Treat them as a verified single-store sample, not national prices.

What does the "+" mean?

For category prices it means starting at — not a fixed price. For individual items it is the increment shown for the selected size, exactly as the store menu shows it.

Why does Veggie Spring Roll have no item-page price?

The store name "Veggie Spring Roll" is only a near-match to the nutrition item "Vegetable Spring Roll" — the names differ, so the price stays on this page and is never silently merged onto the item page.

Why does Fanta Strawberry (TX Only) have no price?

It is a different, Texas-only item from Fanta Strawberry, and the verified store's fountain list prices Fanta Strawberry only.

Are there desserts?

No dessert category or dessert item was shown on the verified store's menu, so no dessert menu is claimed for this store.

Share:X / TwitterFacebookPinterest

← Home · Panda Express's menu